CLAXTON POINTE & PECAN RIDGE

Floor Plans and Pricing

1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments in Dublin, GA starting at $700/mo. 10 floor plan options across Claxton Pointe and Pecan Ridge communities.

Browse Floor Plans by Community

Claxton Pointe

7 Floor Plans · Flat and Townhome Style Apartments

Plan A1c floor plan layout

Claxton Pointe

The Flat

1 Bed / 1 Bath | 600 sq ft

From $790/mo

View Details
Plan B1c floor plan layout

Claxton Pointe

The Harp

2 Bed / 1 Bath | 700 sq ft

From $900/mo

View Details
Plan B2c floor plan layout

Claxton Pointe

The Lucky Crest

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath | 1,000 sq ft

From $1,060/mo

View Details
Plan B3c floor plan layout

Claxton Pointe

The Shamrock

2 Bed / 2 Bath | 1,250 sq ft

From $1,100/mo

View Details
Plan B4c floor plan layout

Claxton Pointe

The Clover

2 Bed / 2.5 Bath | 1,400 sq ft

From $1,095/mo

View Details
Plan C1c floor plan layout

Claxton Pointe

The Emerald

3 Bed / 2 Bath | 950 sq ft

From $1,050/mo

View Details
Plan C2c floor plan layout

Claxton Pointe

The Dubliner

3 Bed / 2.5 Bath | 1,525 sq ft

From $1,295/mo

View Details

Pecan Ridge

3 Floor Plans · Classic Apartment Living

Plan A1p floor plan layout

Pecan Ridge

Pecan

1 Bed / 1 Bath | 630 sq ft

From $700/mo

View Details
Plan B1p floor plan layout

Pecan Ridge

Orchard

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath | 900 sq ft

From $850/mo

View Details
Plan C1p floor plan layout

Pecan Ridge

Hawthorne

3 Bed / 1 Bath | 950 sq ft

From $1,200/mo

View Details

Floor Plan FAQs

What is the cheapest apartment at Claxton Pointe & Pecan Ridge?

The most affordable option is the Pecan floor plan at Pecan Ridge, starting at $700/mo for a 1-bedroom, 1-bath layout at 630 sq ft. This price is 22% below the Dublin, GA market average of $892/mo.

What floor plans are available for 3-bedroom apartments?

Three-bedroom options include The Dubliner (3 Bed/2.5 Bath, 1,525 sq ft, from $1,295/mo) and The Emerald at Claxton Pointe, plus Hawthorne at Pecan Ridge. Contact the leasing office for current availability and pricing on The Emerald and Hawthorne.

What is the difference between Claxton Pointe and Pecan Ridge floor plans?

Claxton Pointe features 7 Irish-themed floor plans: The Flat, The Harp, The Lucky Crest, The Shamrock, The Clover, The Emerald, and The Dubliner. Pecan Ridge offers 3 tree-themed floor plans: Pecan, Orchard, and Hawthorne. Both communities offer the same quality finishes including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and washer/dryer hookups.

Are utilities included in the rent?

Utility inclusion varies by unit and lease type. Contact the leasing office at (229) 354-0520 to get the most accurate information for the specific floor plan you're interested in. Residents have access to the online portal for managing their account.

How do I apply for an apartment?

Schedule a tour first to see your preferred floor plan in person. After the tour, the leasing team will walk you through the application process. Call (229) 354-0520 or click the Book a Tour button to get started.

Ready to See Your New Home?

Schedule a tour today and walk through any of our 10 floor plans in person.